Signal Processing Systems: Design and Implementation (SPS) Technical Committee

Chair


Jiun-In Guo (Dec/2017), National Chiao-Tung University (Taiwan)
WEB: http://ivs.ee.nctu.edu.tw/ivs/index.php/advisor



Vice-Chair

  • Zhiyi Yu (Dec/2019***), Fudan University (China)

Secretary

  • Hiroshi Tsutsui (Dec/2017**), Kyoto university (Japan)

Mentor

  • Akinori Nishihara (Dec/2017), Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)

Past-Chair

  • Takeshi Ikenaga (Dec/2017), Waseda University (Japan)
  • Gwo Giun Lee (Dec/2017), National Cheng-Kung University (Taiwan)

Special Session Subcommittee Chair

  • Li-Wei Kang ((Dec/2019**), National Yunlin University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)

Membership & Election Subcommittee Chair

  • Chia Ching Wang (Dec/2017**), National Central University (Taiwan)

eNewsletter Subcommittee Chair

  • Pei-Yun Tsai (Dec/2017*), National Central University (Taiwan)

eNewsletter Subcommittee Co-Chair

  • Sunwoo Kim (Dec/2017*), Hanyang University (Korea)

Members

  • Trio Adiono (Dec/2019**), Institut Teknologi Bandung (Indonesia)
  • Wen-Huang Cheng (Dec/2017*), Research Center for Information Technology Innovation, Academia Sinica (Taiwan)
  • Namik Cho (Dec/2017**), Seoul National University (Korea)
  • Woon-Seng Gan (Dec/2019**), Nanyang Technology University (Singapore)
  • Min-Chun Hu (Dec/2017*), National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
  • Chih-Tsun Huang (Dec/2017**), National Tsing Hua University (Taiwan)
  • Tsuyoshi Isshiki (Dec/2017**), Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)
  • Chunguang Li (Dec/2017**), Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications (China)
  • Zhengguo Li (Dec/2017**), Institute for Infocomm Research of Singapore (Singapore)
  • Zhenyu Liu (Dec/2016**), Tsinghua University (China)
  • Liang Liu (Dec/2017**), Lund University (Sweden)
  • Qin Liu (Dec/2017*), Nanjing University (China)
  • Yuichi Nakamura (Dec/2017**), NEC (Japan)
  • Takao Onoye (Dec/2019**), Osaka University (Japan)
  • Hongbin Sun (Dec/2017**), Xi'an Jiaotong University (China)
  • Thuong Le-Tien (Dec/2019**), Hochiminh City University of Technology (Vietnam)
  • Shang-Ho Tsai (Dec/2017**), National Chiao-Tung University (Taiwan)
  • Yi-Shin Tung (Dec/2016*), MStar Semiconductor, Inc. (Taiwan)
  • Tai-Ping Wang (Dec/2017*), Deputy Technical Manager, ASE (Taiwan)
  • Tse-Wei Chen (Dec/2017*), University of Tokyo (Japan)
  • Minoru Okada (Dec/2018*), Nara Institute of Science and Technology (Japan)
  • Hwann-Tzong Chen (Dec/2018*), National Tsing Hua University (Taiwan)
  • Yu-Shuen Wang (Dec/2018*), National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
  • Shouyi Yin (Dec/2019*), Tsing Hua University (China)
  • Yang Jun (Dec/2019*), NSoutheast University (China)
  • Shih-Lun Chen (Dec/2019*), Chung Yuan University (Taiwan)
  • Wong Lai Kuan (Dec/2019*), Multimedia University (Malaysia)

*First-term member
**Second-term member